New York Political Trends

New York Political Trends

Is New York State on the right track, or is it headed in the wrong direction?

DateRight TrackWrong DirectionDon't Know/No Opinion
June 2016444313
May 2016434610
February 2016474310
December 2015424315
October 2015463915
September 2015414910
July 2015404515
May 2015444610
April 2015464212
March 2015464212
February 2015494110
January 201546459
December 2014414514
October 201446468
September 2014484310
August 2014474013
July 2014494010
June 2014503911
April 2014464410
March 2014464312
February 2014484012
January 2014523612
November 2013464410
October 2013444412
September 2013434611
August 2013474013
June 2013484210
May 201349447
April 2013484210
March 201350428
February 201355359
January 2013573310
December 2012553213
October 2012533511
August 2012563310
July 2012533611
June 2012533710
May 2012553410
April 2012553411
March 2012504010
February 2012523612
January 2012513811
November 2011424612
October 2011404812
September 2011454410
August 2011444710
July 2011484012
June 2011384715
May 2011404911
April 2011461113
March 2011434512
February 2011473914
January 2011365014
December 2010296011
November 2010325415
October 31, 2010147610
October 20, 2010147512
October 5, 2010167211
September 2010216811
August 2010216712
July 201020719
June 2010186517
May 2010167212
April 2010206811
March 2010187012
February 2010256312
January 2010276112
December 2009246115
November 2009246016
October 2009246115
September 2009285715
August 2009285715
July 2009236413
June 2009246313
May 2009335214
April 2009275715
March 2009305219
February 2009315316
January 2009394219
December 2008374419
November 2008394318
October 27, 2008394119
October 2, 2008354025
September 2008353728
August 2008344422
July 2008363925
June 2008304623
May 2008324326
April 2008334820
March 2008344126
February 2008334324
January 2008393823
December 2007354521
November 2007324523
October 2007423622
September 2007443026
July 2007373825
June 2007452827
May 2007462925
April 2007472924
March 2007373726
February 2007492625
January 2007452630