Join us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   View our photos on Flickr   Watch our videos on YouTube   Subscribe to our News Feed with RSS

Athletic Hall of Fame

2013
Tim Holloway '91 Football
Laura (Menty) Menges '08 Women's Basketball
2012
Bryan J. Bigley '07 Men's Golf
Kelly M. Morrissey '03 Women's Swimming
Mike Deane Men's Basketball (coach)
2011
Dwayne A. Archbold '02 Men's Basketball
Gunta Basko '03 Women's Basketball
Robert D. Bigley '06 Men's Golf
Noel Cox '06 Women's Soccer
Liene Jansone '04 Women's Basketball
John E. Lannan '06
Baseball
Nicole M. Mayer '03
Women's Tennis
Katherine S. Sturgis '83
Women's Basketball
Henry J. Wysocki, Jr.
Volleyball (coach)
2010
Donna DeFrancesco '97 Volleyball/Softball
Todd W. Donovan '03 Baseball
Marcus V. Faison '00 Men's Basketball
Ryan M. Finn '02 Baseball
2009
-
2008
-
2007
-
2006
Volleyball
2005
Melanie S. Halker ‘99
Women’s Basketball
2004
Timothy A. Christman ‘98
Baseball
Reginald L. Greene ‘98
Football
2003
Kimberly J. Colunio ‘95
Women’s Basketball
Paul J. Wilders ‘96
Baseball
2002
Paul D. Laniewski ‘88
Men’s Soccer
Rochelle D. Travers ‘96
Volleyball
2001
Bruce A. Schroeder ‘92
Basketball
2000
Elizabeth J. Lops ‘94
Basketball
Robert Hutchinson ‘83
Lacrosse
1999
Lee K. Matthews ‘93
Basketball
Craig D. Turnbull ‘87
Baseball
Angela C. Fedullo ‘83
Basketball, Softball
1998
Valerie S. Higgins ‘91
Basketball
Mark J. Jenkins ‘82
Lacrosse
Marc Brown ‘91
Basketball
1997
-
1996
Jeffrey O. Robinson ‘90
Basketball
Russell Ferris, Coach
Lacrosse
1995
-
1994
Khris C. Clemens ‘84
Baseball
Ann Marie Graney ‘85
Basketball
Stephen G. McCoy ‘89
Basketball
1993
Richard H. Coughlin ‘82
Cross Country
Eric W. Banks ‘86
Basketball
Matthew Brady ‘87
Basketball
1992
Thomas J. Baldwin, Jr. ‘81
Lacrosse
Catherine F. Rosseau ‘82
Basketball
1991
Robert E. Bladel ‘80
Baseball
Heidi A. Harkins ‘84
Basketball
Kenneth H. Hayner ‘82
Baseball
James P. Howard ‘84
Baseball
1990
Francis X. Bice ‘82
Football, Lacrosse
Jane M. Buratto ‘82
Field Hockey
Douglas Poetzsch ‘85
Basketball
1989
Daniel J. Cahill ‘75
Basketball
Joseph M. Hogan ’67, Coach
Women’s Basketball
Richard A. Smith ‘75
Basketball
Charles P. Taaffe ‘73
Football
1988
Mary E. Gaudreau ‘83
Basketball
Kevin M. McGraw ‘82
Basketball
Robert P. Reilly, Coach
Cross Country
Michael C. Schongar ‘71
Football
1987
Victoria Aromando ‘82
Basketball
Jack Callahan ‘72
Golf
David B. Smith ‘79
Baseball
1986
Anthony S. Asterino ‘81
Lacrosse
Stephen P. O’Shea ‘79
Lacrosse
Anthony L. Rossi, Coach
Baseball
1985
Michael E. Catino ‘81
Basketball
Thomas J. Dalton ‘80
Cross Country
Michael J. Seymour ‘70
Basketball
1984
-
1983
Gary C. Holle ‘77
Basketball, Baseball
1982
Joseph P. Healey ‘61
Basketball
Stephen A. Walters ‘76
Basketball
Thomas F. Venter ‘71
Golf
1981
Rod Brooks ‘74
Basketball
Mark Palinski ‘67
Basketball
Joseph B. Rukanshagiza ‘75
Cross Country
1980
Anthony Fabozzi ‘50
Basketball
Charles F. Murphy, Jr. ‘68
Golf
Gerard V. Smith ‘62
Basketball
1979
Joseph R. Grasso ‘72
Football
Joseph A. Gundermann, Jr. ‘55
Basketball
John W. Rehfuss ‘42
Basketball
1978
Leo Callahan
Coach
Robert F. Hermann ‘70
Basketball
Frederick J. Shear ‘73
Basketball
1977
-
1976
David M. Holohan ‘61
Lacrosse
William J. Kirsch ‘56
Basketball
Francis R. Koenig ‘56
Basketball
Joseph P. McCrudden ‘54
Basketball, Baseball
Louis W. Witt, Jr. ‘51
Golf
1975
John W. Obermayer ‘58
Basketball
Thomas J. Pottenburgh ‘54
Basketball
Eric F. Bogdanowicz ‘49
Baseball
1974
-
1973
John F. Curry ‘54
Basketball
Roy W. Peters, Jr. ‘51
Basketball
William J. Shields ‘49
Golf
John C. Weaver ‘59
Basketball
1972
Glenn A. Bissell ‘53
Basketball
George A. Weber ‘48
Basketball
1971
Ralph F. Fedullo ‘52
Basketball
Edmund F. Kolakowski ‘51
Basketball
Stanley Levine ‘43
Sports Information Director
John K. Mulvey, Jr. ‘65
Basketball
David R. Torncello, Jr. ‘51
Basketball
1970
Timothy Hill, Jr. ‘56
Basketball
1969
William R. Hogan ‘53
Basketball
1968
William J. Boland ‘50
Basketball
George W. Bruda ‘50
Basketball
Rev. Maurus Fitzgerald
Athletic Director
Charles Northrup ‘50
Basketball
1967
Daniel Cunha, Coach
Basketball
1966
William Harrell ‘52
Basketball
1965
Edward J. Lange, Jr. ‘50
Basketball
1964
Howard T. Tucker ‘41
Basketball