Associate Trustees

Associate Trustees

The Board of Associate Trustees (BOAT) is a group of individuals dedicated to the mission of Siena College. While BOAT is independent of Siena College, its members seek to further the College’s mission, welfare and interests by supporting its efforts in the areas of community relations, fund raising, student recruitment and career placement.

Board of Associate Trustees Members
Rebecca Simbari Almstead ’82Robert Mack ’91
Stephen Anglim ’87Guy Maddalone ’89
Nathaniel Bette ’10Kristian Mariaca ’96, Vice Chair
Bonny Boice ’80, CPA, CPCRobert Marro ’89
Jennifer Boll ’96, Esq.Kristen McCarthy ’87
Michael Bossert ’68Lauren McKenna Morabito, Esq. ’85
Maria Theresa Bajas Boulos ’90, MDPeter Mortka ’87, CFP, CLU
Kevin Burke ’85Sabrina Mosseau ’91, RN, OCN
Gary Carpenter, CPADeborah Murnin ’91
Rev. Msgr. Robert Clerkin ’75Thomas Murphy ’80
Orion Colfer ’93, MDRalph Musella ’74
Jeffrey Connelly ’79Patricia Ashe Nashelsky ’89, Esq.
Christopher Conway ’97Neerav Patel ’00
Br. F. Edward Coughlin, O.F.M., Ph.D.Raina Patel ’99, MD
Todd Curley ’97Anne Patenaude ’79
George DeLeon ’02Susan Premo ’87
Jonathan DeMay, Esq. ’95Robin Leonard Prunty ’85, Secretary
Paul DiCaprio ’81Jean Reamer '76
Marty Donnelly ’93Donald Reisinger II ’08
James Donsbach ’68Jerry Robinson ’82
Todd Drowlette ’03Anthony Schmitz, Jr.
Anthony Duffy, CPA ’80Michelle Schoulder ’99
Rebecca Oliver Esposito ’94Giavona (Gia) St. Martin Sciocchetti ’93
Maureen Fairlie ’76James Scully ’87
John Finneran, Jr. ’81Amy Sementilli, D.M.D., ’93
Heather Connors Ford '89Stephen Shuhet ’92
John (J.R.) George ’99Sabita Smail, DDS
Jason Gottlieb ’92Mark Smith ’91
Heidi Schult Gregory, Esq. '90Delphine Pape Soucie ’92
Michael Hartigan ’05Sidney (Chip) Stein ’78
Timothy Harrington ’79Timothy Tattam ’80
Andrew Heck ’88 Darryl Teal '94
Edward Henry ’95Alex Tronco ’96
Rick Holahan, Esq., CPA ’89Benjamin Velazquez, Jr. ’93, Chair
Frances “Fran” Verdile Howard ’86Mary McGuire Walsh ’84
Susan Conway Iwanowicz ’91Eveline Ward-Sells
Mark LaMonte ’90Edwin Williams III, M.D.
John LaRow ’92Martha Nelson Yasso ’92
Slade Led Duke ’07
Kim Kamilow Luker ’82